?

Log in

Yuna

Journal of a sweet summoner.

External Services:
  • sweetsummoner@livejournal.com
  • fferyllt joy AIM status
Full Name: Yuna Yamashita
Nickname(s): Yunie, Cheer Girl, Yama, Yami
Age: 17
Birthday: May 13, 1987
Sign(s): Taurus/Rabbit
Blood Type: B+
Height: 5'4''
Weight: 125 lbs
Race: Half Human/Half Al Behd
Eye Colour: One Blue, One Green
Hair Colour: Brunette
Family: Father: Braska Uncle: Cid Cousins: Rikku and Brother
Sexual Peference: Straight
Marital Status: Single, but dating.
Occupation: Currently unemployed, but considering taking up a part-time.
School: Jenova High School
Grage: 11th
Current GPA: 3.25
Stereotyped/Titled at School: Preppy/Popular/Cheerleader Girl
Personality: Kind, but a little stuck up due to influence from friends. That doesn't mean she is friends with only them. She is best friends with her cousin Rikku and friendly with nearly everyone else she encounters. She's a bit flighty sometimes, but has a depth that only a few people have actually seen.
Interests: Cheerleading, Friends, BMW, Cell Phones, Pink, Family, Cute things, Heels, Cute boys, Pizza, Singing in the Shower, Fingernail and Toenail Polish, Manicures, Gymnastics, Flowers, Top 40 music, Classical music, Techno, Fantasy Fiction, Comedies and Romances, Trashy Romance "Literature", and Listening to the Band.
Weapon of Choice: Summoner's Staff, Gunner Dressphere, Dark Knight Dressphere, and White Mage Dressphere. (And occasionally to show off, the Singer Dressphere ^.~)
Hobbies: Cheerleading, clubbing, hanging with friends, karaoke, reading, and choir.


These are two cute pixely dollies that look like me!
Rikku made them for me! : )
Isn't she wonderful?
<--- Me as Cheerleader and Me as Me! --->



This is a character journal for the RP jenova_rp. Don't take this seriously. Really.

OOC Journal: miriamele

Note... I just made up a last name for Yuna. It makes things more fun. No one is really around to dispute it so if a Braska is created, I guess we can discuss : )

Statistics